Política de Privacidade

Privacy Policy

Todas as suas informações pessoais recolhidas, serão usadas para o ajudar a tornar a sua visita no nosso site o mais agradável possível.

A garantia da confidencialidade dos dados pessoais dos utilizadores do nosso site é importante para o Reino.

Todas as informações pessoais relativas a visitantes, membros, assinantes, e clientes que visitem o Reino serão tratadas em concordância com a Lei da Proteção de Dados Pessoais de 26 de outubro de 1998 (Lei n.º 67/98).

A informação pessoal recolhida pode incluir o seu nome, e-mail, número de telefone e/ou telemóvel, morada, data de nascimento e/ou outros.

O registo no site do Reino pressupõe a aceitação deste Acordo de privacidade.

We will collect and use of personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.

We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.

We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.

Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.

We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

Footer ReinoJáCheguei